Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

San Juan Capistrano Crime Statistics and Crime Data

San Juan Capistrano AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

San Juan Capistrano California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
San Juan Capistrano CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall San Juan Capistrano Crime Index 4891397.74479.3
 
San Juan Capistrano Violent Crimes 49140.1553.5
San Juan Capistrano Murders 12.97
San Juan Capistrano Rapes 25.733.1
San Juan Capistrano Robberies 1954.3205.8
San Juan Capistrano Aggravated Assaults 2777.2336.5
 
San Juan Capistrano Property Crimes 4401257.73906.1
San Juan Capistrano Burglaries 94268.7813.2
San Juan Capistrano Larceny/Thefts 282806.12601.7
San Juan Capistrano Motor Vehicle Thefts 64182.9501.5
 
San Juan Capistrano Arsons 1  925.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the San Juan Capistrano crime collection area population of 34,985.
  • San Juan Capistrano crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 San Juan Capistrano crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect San Juan Capistrano

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates San Juan Capistrano crime level is better than national average.

Indicates San Juan Capistrano crime level is worse than national average.

 SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO STATISTICS
 San Juan Capistrano Population: 33826
 Male Population: 16648
 Female Population: 17178
 Households: 10930
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 3.06
San Juan Capistrano Population
San Juan Capistrano Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement